HouseValuation
Home·NG34·Valuation

2, OAK WAY, NG34 9FG

Detached·213·EPC D
Estimated value
£571,479

Median £2,683/m² in your area × 213 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,500Median £480,000£567,500
Estimated value: £571,479Last sold (Jun 2022): £600,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NG34 9FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CHURCH LANE
NG34 9NU · Detached
Feb 2026£410,500153£2,683D84%
6 FIELD LANE
NG34 9PQ · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000191£2,539E82%
SADDLEBACK COTTAGE
NG34 0SZ · Detached
Nov 2025£567,500203£2,796D82%
1 EWERBY ROAD
NG34 9NX · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000150£2,767D81%
ROWAN FARM PRIORY ROAD
NG34 9DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000247£1,822E81%
99 MAIN STREET
NG34 9PJ · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000154£3,117E80%
2 LITTLE HALE ROAD
NG34 9LH · Detached
Oct 2025£372,500167£2,231D80%
ASHBOURNE HOUSE PINFOLD LANE
NG34 9EU · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000163£2,301C80%
52 OAK WAY
NG34 9FG · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000252£2,083A79%
EAU FARM COTTAGE
NG34 0JJ · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000195£2,744E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address