HouseValuation
Home·NG34·Valuation

8A, BELLVIEW ROAD, NG34 9BF

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£188,182

Median £2,543/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £180,000£230,000
Estimated value: £188,182Last sold (Aug 2018): £150,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NG34 9BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LEAS ROAD
NG34 9LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£202,00083£2,434D91%
33 MOOR PARK
NG34 9AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00064£2,891D89%
32 NEW STREET
NG34 9JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00079£2,152D89%
34 WHITEHOUSE ROAD
NG34 9TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00078£2,308D88%
24 WHITEHOUSE ROAD
NG34 9TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,50079£2,753C87%
58 CORNWALL WAY
NG34 9HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00076£1,776D86%
24 GODSON AVENUE
NG34 9SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00067£2,687D86%
100 WESTCLIFFE ROAD
NG34 9AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00079£2,911D86%
38 ELMTREE ROAD
NG34 9BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£163,00065£2,508C86%
2 MEADOWBROOK
NG34 9FJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,00070£2,543C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address