HouseValuation
Home·NG31·Valuation

16, HIGHCLIFFE ROAD, NG31 8DS

Detached·160·EPC D
Estimated value
£442,720

Median £2,767/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £430,000£497,000
Estimated value: £442,720Last sold (May 2001): £87,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NG31 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
154 BARROWBY ROAD
NG31 8AF · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000162£2,654D89%
11 BROOMWOOD CLOSE
NG31 8GU · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000136£2,721C87%
6 GRANTHAM ROAD
NG31 8JX · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000142£2,676C87%
4 HIGH ROAD
NG31 8NF · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000140£3,107D87%
3 LINDISFARNE WAY
NG31 8ST · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000167£2,605C86%
99 WINCHESTER ROAD
NG31 8RN · Detached
Jan 2026£434,000155£2,800C86%
32 GRAMPIAN WAY
NG31 8FY · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000147£2,891C85%
134 MANTHORPE ROAD
NG31 8DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£497,000160£3,106D84%
41 ARUNDEL DRIVE
NG31 8WN · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000143£2,517B84%
47 ARUNDEL DRIVE
NG31 8WN · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000150£2,767B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address