HouseValuation
Home·NG3·Valuation

121, THORNEYWOOD MOUNT, NG3 2PY

Other·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£283,800

Median £2,365/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £262,500£432,000
Estimated value: £283,800Last sold (Jan 2025): £178,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NG3 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MARMION COURT (2) MARMION ROAD
NG3 2NP · Flat
Mar 2026£115,001105£1,095B76%
MARMION COURT (1) MARMION ROAD
NG3 2NP · Flat
Mar 2026£39,999105£381B76%
9 AXMOUTH DRIVE
NG3 5SX · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000111£3,333C74%
21 ROSELEIGH AVENUE
NG3 6FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£432,000122£3,541C73%
75 THORNEYWOOD MOUNT
NG3 2PY · Detached
Sept 2025£315,00093£3,387C73%
92 MARSHALL HILL DRIVE
NG3 6HX · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000128£2,891C73%
17 LIMMEN GARDENS
NG3 2QA · Terraced
Jul 2025£226,000111£2,036C71%
17 THORNEY HILL
NG3 2PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,000105£2,000D71%
GODDARD COURT (14) MAPPERLEY PLAINS
NG3 5RP · Terraced
Dec 2025£262,500111£2,365C71%
3 EMNETH CLOSE
NG3 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,000108£1,574C71%

Dig deeper into this address