Estimated value
£435,358
Median £3,598/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £475,000£550,000
Estimated value: £435,358Last sold (Sept 2025): £435,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NG25 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 DUDLEY DOY ROAD NG25 0NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 119 | £4,622 | C | 90% |
5 LONGMEAD DRIVE NG25 0UP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 132 | £3,258 | C | 89% |
34 ARCHERS FIELD NG25 0RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 125 | £3,800 | C | 89% |
LAMPARDS GRAVELLY LANE NG25 0UW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 136 | £3,566 | D | 88% |
9 CRAFTS WAY NG25 0BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 111 | £3,829 | C | 88% |
6 ARCHERS FIELD NG25 0RL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 134 | £3,470 | C | 87% |
26 LONGMEAD DRIVE NG25 0UP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 149 | £3,255 | C | 87% |
3 PRIVATE ROAD NG25 0EJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 111 | £3,243 | C | 86% |
15 HILLSIDE DRIVE NG25 0JZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 107 | £3,598 | C | 86% |