HouseValuation
Home·NG25·Valuation

2, LONGMEAD DRIVE, NG25 0UP

Detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£484,976

Median £3,566/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £485,000£585,000
Estimated value: £484,976Last sold (Oct 2024): £450,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NG25 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 LONGMEAD DRIVE
NG25 0UP · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000149£3,255C93%
8 LONGMEAD DRIVE
NG25 0UP · Detached
Sept 2025£435,000121£3,595C91%
9 DUDLEY DOY ROAD
NG25 0NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000119£4,622C90%
5 LONGMEAD DRIVE
NG25 0UP · Detached
Jul 2025£430,000132£3,258C89%
34 ARCHERS FIELD
NG25 0RL · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000125£3,800C89%
LAMPARDS GRAVELLY LANE
NG25 0UW · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000136£3,566D88%
2 ORCHARD COURT
NG25 0SR · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000143£3,287D88%
STENBURY HOUSE, 17 BYRON GARDENS
NG25 0DW · Detached
Dec 2025£585,000151£3,874C88%
6 ARCHERS FIELD
NG25 0RL · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000134£3,470C87%
BELVOIR VIEW CAUNTON ROAD
NG25 0PL · Detached
Nov 2025£505,000146£3,459C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address