HouseValuation
Home·NG24·Valuation

40, PARLIAMENT STREET, NG24 4UP

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£146,664

Median £2,619/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £160,000£250,000
Estimated value: £146,664Last sold (Mar 2023): £110,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near NG24 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 PARLIAMENT STREET
NG24 4UP · Terraced
Mar 2026£167,00061£2,738C95%
28 SYDNEY TERRACE
NG24 4DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00061£1,885D90%
36 CARDINAL HINSLEY CLOSE
NG24 4NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,60058£2,459D89%
4 HUDDLESTONES WHARF
NG24 4UL · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00063£2,619C87%
100 BOUNDARY ROAD
NG24 4AX · Terraced
Oct 2025£126,00051£2,471D86%
24 ST CATHERINES CLOSE
NG24 4QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00062£4,032D84%
BOUNDARY COURT (19) BOUNDARY ROAD
NG24 4EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£185,00059£3,136D84%
2 SOUTHFIELD TERRACE
NG24 4XH · Terraced
Aug 2025£135,00050£2,700D84%
33 JUBILEE STREET
NG24 4DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00071£2,254D84%
10 GAROOD CLOSE
NG24 4FG · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,00054£1,481C83%

Dig deeper into this address