HouseValuation
Home·NG24·Valuation

3, PACH WAY, NG24 3UP

Terraced·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£112,258

Median £2,738/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £135,000£247,500
Estimated value: £112,258Last sold (May 2010): £79,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NG24 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MARRON COURT
NG24 3WT · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,00041£2,854C87%
25 PACH WAY
NG24 3UP · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,00054£2,648C83%
28 HAWTHORNE CRESCENT
NG24 3TG · Terraced
Aug 2025£90,00050£1,800C78%
29 WILLOW ROAD
NG24 3DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,50052£2,990D76%
2C WETSYKE LANE
NG24 3NY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£130,00047£2,766D75%
23 PARLIAMENT STREET
NG24 4UP · Terraced
Mar 2026£167,00061£2,738C74%
RIVER VIEW (42) TRENT LANE
NG24 1FR · Terraced
Mar 2026£247,50059£4,195C74%
32 ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE
NG24 2FF · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,00053£2,358C74%
1 BARNBY CROSSING
NG24 2NG · Terraced
Nov 2025£126,50048£2,635D73%
16 OLIVER CLOSE
NG24 1RS · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00053£2,547D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address