Estimated value
£405,132
Median £2,548/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £382,000£425,000
Estimated value: £405,132Last sold (Nov 2024): £415,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near NG24 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BALMORAL DRIVE NG24 2FZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 146 | £2,226 | C | 86% |
7 SAUCEMERE DRIVE NG24 4HR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 157 | £2,548 | C | 86% |
15 GARDINER AVENUE NG24 3RG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 179 | £1,844 | C | 86% |
41 CHURCH LANE NG24 3NW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 139 | £2,748 | C | 85% |
39 GOLDSTRAW LANE NG24 3FD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 150 | £1,233 | C | 85% |
24 THOMAS ROAD NG24 3FU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 147 | £2,891 | C | 84% |
35 ACACIA ROAD NG24 3AE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £417,500 | 156 | £2,676 | C | 84% |
16 WINDSOR ROAD NG24 4HS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 166 | £2,229 | C | 84% |
38 ROBERT DUKESON AVENUE NG24 2FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £251,000 | 113 | £2,221 | C | 84% |