Estimated value
£473,616
Median £2,392/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £445,000£750,000
Estimated value: £473,616Last sold (Jan 2013): £242,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near NG24 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BRYANS CLOSE NG24 2TH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 209 | £2,464 | C | 87% |
5 NORMANTON ROAD NG24 2SX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 187 | £2,193 | C | 86% |
15 GARDINER AVENUE NG24 3RG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 179 | £1,844 | C | 86% |
34 GLEBE PARK NG24 3GN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 227 | £3,304 | C | 85% |
4 HEN & CHICKEN YARD NG24 2SP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 214 | £1,636 | D | 85% |
1 THOMAS ROAD NG24 3FU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 210 | £2,429 | C | 84% |
32 QUEEN STREET NG24 3NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 186 | £2,392 | C | 83% |
19 BALMORAL DRIVE NG24 2FZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 146 | £2,226 | C | 80% |
21 GILMORES LANE NG24 3GX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 210 | £2,190 | C | 80% |