HouseValuation
Home·NG24·Valuation

20, SYERSTON WAY, NG24 2SU

Detached·317·EPC D
Estimated value
£671,723

Median £2,119/m² in your area × 317 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £600,000£825,000
Estimated value: £671,723Last sold (Mar 2019): £310,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NG24 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
156A BEACON HILL ROAD
NG24 2JJ · Detached
Sept 2025£825,000329£2,508D85%
91 LINCOLN ROAD
NG24 2BU · Detached
Aug 2025£600,000343£1,749D84%
99A FOSSE ROAD
NG24 3TL · Detached
Mar 2026£210,000330£636C83%
RYECLIFFE, 2 NEWARK ROAD
NG24 2QF · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000256£2,051D79%
3 GLEBE PARK
NG24 3GN · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000238£2,626C76%
34 GLEBE PARK
NG24 3GN · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000227£3,304C76%
NORTHWAYS HOUSE, 2 KELHAM LANE
NG24 1DW · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000295£2,119C76%
4 HEN & CHICKEN YARD
NG24 2SP · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000214£1,636D76%
19 BRYANS CLOSE
NG24 2TH · Detached
Nov 2025£515,000209£2,464C72%
THE COTTAGE LINCOLN ROAD
NG24 2DB · Detached
Nov 2025£265,000 - - - 72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address