HouseValuation
Home·NG20·Valuation

2, HATFIELD AVENUE, NG20 9PH

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£170,400

Median £1,775/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £155,000£210,000
Estimated value: £170,400Last sold (Oct 2019): £85,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NG20 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
NG20 9AU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£147,00083£1,771C91%
1 NETHERFIELD CLOSE
NG20 9QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00085£2,471C88%
9 BATHURST TERRACE
NG20 9BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£158,00089£1,775C85%
41 NETHERFIELD LANE
NG20 9PB · Terraced
Mar 2026£139,50090£1,550C85%
15 GLEBE AVENUE
NG20 0PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00084£1,548C84%
50 ROBIN HOOD AVENUE
NG20 0HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£161,00087£1,851C84%
16 HATFIELD AVENUE
NG20 9PH · Terraced
Jul 2025£136,00096£1,417C83%
7 SLANT LANE
NG20 8NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,50092£2,147C83%
21 HATFIELD AVENUE
NG20 9PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£142,00088£1,614D83%
79 EGMANTON ROAD
NG20 9QQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00084£1,845D82%

Dig deeper into this address