Estimated value
£468,106
Median £3,967/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£406,000Median £480,000£550,000
Estimated value: £468,106Last sold (Mar 2017): £396,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near NG2 7TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 GREYTHORN DRIVE NG2 7GG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 118 | £3,602 | C | 91% |
27 GRESHAM CLOSE NG2 7RQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 131 | £3,702 | C | 90% |
38 ASCOTT GARDENS NG2 7TH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 130 | £4,038 | D | 89% |
25 ETON ROAD NG2 7AR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 121 | £3,843 | D | 87% |
26 CHINE GARDENS NG2 7TT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £407,500 | 103 | £3,956 | D | 87% |
24 ROSEWOOD GARDENS NG2 7HH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 120 | £4,583 | D | 86% |
26 GRESHAM CLOSE NG2 7RQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 83 | £5,120 | C | 84% |
93 BOXLEY DRIVE NG2 7GN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 121 | £3,967 | D | 84% |
19 BEAUFORT COURT NG2 7TB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 119 | £4,076 | D | 84% |