HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

31, HOLBORN AVENUE, NG2 4LY

Other·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£157,773

Median £2,049/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £168,000£791,996
Estimated value: £157,773Last sold (Nov 2023): £90,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NG2 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 TRENT ROAD
NG2 4FH · Terraced
Jan 2026£136,00072£1,889C77%
4 SEDGLEY AVENUE
NG2 4HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00080£2,125C77%
GRANARY COURT (3) MILLERS GREEN
NG2 4NS · Flat
Jan 2026£99,50075£1,327C77%
24 TRENT ROAD
NG2 4FH · Terraced
Jan 2026£96,00082£1,171C77%
72 KENTWOOD ROAD
NG2 4FP · Terraced
Jan 2026£115,00070£1,643C77%
BRIDGFORD HOUSE (UNIT 1-2) PAVILION ROAD
NG2 5GJ · Other
Dec 2025£791,99680£9,900E77%
43 WESTWOOD ROAD
NG2 4FT · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00081£1,667C76%
56 SEDGLEY AVENUE
NG2 4HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£168,00082£2,049C76%
73 BENDIGO LANE
NG2 4EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£204,00066£3,091C75%
38 SEDGLEY AVENUE
NG2 4HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00067£2,761D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address