Estimated value
£125,824
Median £3,932/m² in your area × 32 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £155,000£200,000
Estimated value: £125,824Last sold (Apr 2021): £90,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near NG2 4GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 (APARTMENT 4) TRENT BRIDGE VIEW NG2 3EY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 36 | £4,667 | C | 84% |
48 WHITCLIFFE GARDENS NG2 6UE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 38 | £4,079 | C | 78% |
BLOCK 2 THE HICKING BUILDING (FLAT 84) QUEENS ROAD NG2 3AT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 44 | £1,591 | C | 72% |
GRANARY COURT (3) MILLERS GREEN NG2 4NS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £99,500 | 75 | £1,327 | C | 71% |
ARRAN COURT, 104 (FLAT 2) MUSTERS ROAD NG2 7PS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
119 (FLAT 1) MUSTERS ROAD NG2 7PX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
PIERREPONT COURT, 209 (FLAT 6) TRENT BOULEVARD NG2 5BX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
BLOCK 2 THE HICKING BUILDING (FLAT 27) QUEENS ROAD NG2 3AN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 42 | £2,738 | B | 70% |