HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

35, SNEINTON BOULEVARD, NG2 4FD

Terraced·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£182,361

Median £2,049/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £185,000£345,000
Estimated value: £182,361Last sold (Apr 2004): £99,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NG2 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SEDGLEY AVENUE
NG2 4HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00080£2,125C89%
42 KESWICK STREET
NG2 4QW · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00094£1,064C89%
24 TRENT ROAD
NG2 4FH · Terraced
Jan 2026£96,00082£1,171C89%
43 WESTWOOD ROAD
NG2 4FT · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00081£1,667C88%
9 LORD STREET
NG2 4QE · Terraced
Mar 2026£208,31589£2,341D88%
56 SEDGLEY AVENUE
NG2 4HZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£168,00082£2,049C88%
63 LEES HILL STREET
NG2 4JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000102£1,863D87%
9 ECKINGTON TERRACE
NG2 2FJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£203,00084£2,417C86%
24 SNEINTON HOLLOWS
NG2 4AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00091£2,033D86%
9 QUAYSIDE CLOSE
NG2 3BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00079£4,367C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address