Estimated value
£186,392
Median £2,026/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £190,000£235,000
Estimated value: £186,392Last sold (Oct 2002): £79,950
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near NG2 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 TRENT LANE NG2 4DF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £136,500 | 95 | £1,437 | E | 90% |
40 TRENT ROAD NG2 4FH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 81 | £1,975 | E | 88% |
9 LORD STREET NG2 4QE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £208,315 | 89 | £2,341 | D | 88% |
63 LEES HILL STREET NG2 4JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 102 | £1,863 | D | 87% |
21 MANOR STREET NG2 4JP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 101 | £1,881 | E | 86% |
5 PULLMAN ROAD NG2 4HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 80 | £1,000 | E | 86% |
34 WINDMILL LANE NG2 4QB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 87 | £2,299 | E | 86% |
37 TRENT LANE NG2 4DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £192,500 | 95 | £2,026 | C | 86% |
24 SNEINTON HOLLOWS NG2 4AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | D | 86% |