HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

14, GREEN STREET, NG2 2LA

Terraced·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£224,908

Median £1,906/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £202,000£295,000
Estimated value: £224,908Last sold (Dec 2015): £155,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 33 points.

Sales near NG2 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 HOLGATE ROAD
NG2 2EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,000126£2,143E89%
99 BATHLEY STREET
NG2 2EE · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,000125£1,600E86%
81 GLAPTON ROAD
NG2 2FE · Terraced
Nov 2025£192,000102£1,882D84%
29 COVERT ROAD
NG2 6GP · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,000101£2,921E84%
107 GLAPTON ROAD
NG2 2FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,000100£1,800E84%
21 WILFORD CRESCENT EAST
NG2 2EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£250,000114£2,193D83%
11 MILLICENT GROVE
NG2 7QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,000114£1,447D83%
63 LEES HILL STREET
NG2 4JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000102£1,863D82%
75 WILFORD CRESCENT EAST
NG2 2ED · Terraced
Sept 2025£215,000111£1,937D82%
99 WILFORD CRESCENT EAST
NG2 2ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,000106£1,906D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address