HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

91, WILFORD CRESCENT WEST, NG2 2FT

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£187,950

Median £2,506/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £213,000£322,000
Estimated value: £187,950Last sold (Oct 2024): £102,400

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NG2 2FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 WILFORD CRESCENT WEST
NG2 2FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00082£2,317D91%
67 WILFORD CRESCENT WEST
NG2 2FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00084£2,500D90%
117 WILFORD CRESCENT WEST
NG2 2FT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00085£2,176D88%
123 WILFORD CRESCENT WEST
NG2 2FT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£213,00085£2,506D88%
11 NEARSBY DRIVE
NG2 6LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£264,00064£4,125C85%
9 ECKINGTON TERRACE
NG2 2FJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£203,00084£2,417C85%
70 SANDAYS CLOSE
NG2 2NP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00086£1,628C85%
10 STOWE AVENUE
NG2 7HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00083£3,434C84%
22 HOBART CLOSE
NG2 2FW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00085£2,647D84%
47 LUTTERELL WAY
NG2 6HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£322,00077£4,182D83%

Dig deeper into this address