HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

43, GLAPTON ROAD, NG2 2FF

Terraced·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£215,113

Median £2,417/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £195,000£312,500
Estimated value: £215,113Last sold (May 2022): £228,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near NG2 2FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 GLAPTON ROAD
NG2 2FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,000100£1,800E90%
14 LAMCOTE GROVE
NG2 2GY · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00082£2,256D87%
29 WOODWARD STREET
NG2 2LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00093£2,097D86%
56 PORTLAND ROAD
NG2 6DL · Terraced
Mar 2026£312,50078£4,006E86%
21 PORTLAND ROAD
NG2 6DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£297,00076£3,908E86%
9 ECKINGTON TERRACE
NG2 2FJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£203,00084£2,417C85%
41 GLAPTON ROAD
NG2 2FF · Terraced
Aug 2025£190,00078£2,436C85%
51A EXCHANGE ROAD
NG2 6BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00097£2,423E85%
14 ORANGE GARDENS
NG2 2JE · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00098£1,888D84%
81 GLAPTON ROAD
NG2 2FE · Terraced
Nov 2025£192,000102£1,882D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address