HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

71, GLAPTON ROAD, NG2 2FE

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£296,922

Median £4,182/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£204,000Median £290,000£322,000
Estimated value: £296,922Last sold (Mar 2008): £70,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NG2 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 NEARSBY DRIVE
NG2 6LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£264,00064£4,125C85%
47 LUTTERELL WAY
NG2 6HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£322,00077£4,182D83%
21 BROADLEIGH CLOSE
NG2 7NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£278,00064£4,344C83%
61 CRANFORD GARDENS
NG2 7SE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00066£4,394C83%
31 RUGBY ROAD
NG2 7HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£269,00076£3,539C82%
2 GARSDALE CLOSE
NG2 6QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00065£4,462C82%
73 BENDIGO LANE
NG2 4EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£204,00066£3,091C82%
7 MARDALE CLOSE
NG2 6SW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£302,50071£4,261C81%
65A JULIAN ROAD
NG2 5AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00077£3,831C81%
7 WEST PLACE COURT
NG2 7PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00080£3,563C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address