HouseValuation
Home·NG2·Valuation

124, WOOLMER ROAD, NG2 2FD

Terraced·151·EPC E
Estimated value
£384,597

Median £2,547/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £375,000£460,000
Estimated value: £384,597Last sold (Aug 2014): £98,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near NG2 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 HOLGATE ROAD
NG2 2EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,000126£2,143E83%
18 WOOLMER ROAD
NG2 2FB · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,000131£1,908C81%
153 TRENT BOULEVARD
NG2 5BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£385,000143£2,692E81%
99 BATHLEY STREET
NG2 2EE · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,000125£1,600E80%
31 TRENT BOULEVARD
NG2 5BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000159£2,547E79%
66 TRENT BOULEVARD
NG2 5BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000141£2,660E78%
107 GLAPTON ROAD
NG2 2FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,000100£1,800E78%
37 RUTLAND ROAD
NG2 5DP · Terraced
Sept 2025£418,000132£3,167D77%
21 WILFORD CRESCENT EAST
NG2 2EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£250,000114£2,193D77%
110 RADCLIFFE ROAD
NG2 5HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000164£2,805E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address