HouseValuation
Home·NG19·Valuation

2, ROMAN BANK, NG19 9DF

Semi-detached·75·EPC F
Estimated value
£146,925

Median £1,959/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £160,000£237,000
Estimated value: £146,925Last sold (Nov 2024): £165,000

A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 50 points.

Sales near NG19 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BIRKLAND AVENUE
NG19 9BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£201,00079£2,544D84%
41 KING STREET
NG19 9AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£105,00070£1,500D84%
86 YORKE STREET
NG19 9NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00077£1,623D84%
56 LEEMING LANE SOUTH
NG19 9AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£85,00074£1,149D83%
150 MARPLES AVENUE
NG19 9DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,00080£2,963D83%
3 STAINFORTH STREET
NG19 9AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£145,00074£1,959E82%
33 NEW MILL LANE
NG19 9BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00077£2,597D82%
110 LEEMING LANE NORTH
NG19 9ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£178,00081£2,198D81%
20 CHILTON CRESCENT
NG19 8QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00085£1,882D80%
23 GLADSTONE STREET
NG19 9AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£108,50074£1,466E80%

Dig deeper into this address