Estimated value
£253,752
Median £2,616/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£203,000Median £250,000£385,000
Estimated value: £253,752Last sold (Jun 2024): £310,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near NG18 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 COTSWOLD GROVE NG18 3HH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 86 | £2,616 | D | 90% |
274 EAKRING ROAD NG18 3ES · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 94 | £2,660 | D | 89% |
42 PUMP HOLLOW LANE NG18 3DU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £227,500 | 89 | £2,556 | D | 89% |
182 OAK TREE LANE NG18 3HR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 108 | £2,407 | D | 89% |
40 PUMP HOLLOW LANE NG18 3DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £203,000 | 85 | £2,388 | E | 87% |
54 LITTLE BARN LANE NG18 3JJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 103 | £2,573 | D | 86% |
237 EAKRING ROAD NG18 3ED · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | D | 86% |
31 WATERSON CLOSE NG18 4JQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 101 | £3,366 | D | 85% |