Estimated value
£383,826
Median £2,414/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £350,000£485,000
Estimated value: £383,826Last sold (Nov 2009): £184,995
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near NG17 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LILAC GROVE NG17 8PT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 153 | £2,157 | C | 90% |
41 SORREL DRIVE NG17 8RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 145 | £2,414 | B | 86% |
8 FRANKLIN WAY NG17 8SQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 158 | £2,373 | B | 85% |
9 OMBERLEY AVENUE NG17 3AL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 175 | £2,771 | C | 85% |
57 TWICKENHAM ROAD NG17 8SF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 159 | £2,484 | B | 83% |
37 HONEY BEE GARDENS NG17 3LP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £392,500 | 140 | £2,804 | B | 82% |
151 LINDLEYS LANE NG17 8AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 117 | £2,308 | C | 82% |
311 MANSFIELD ROAD NG17 3AJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £308,000 | 148 | £2,081 | C | 82% |
28 SORREL DRIVE NG17 8RW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £328,000 | 161 | £2,037 | B | 81% |