HouseValuation
Home·NG17·Valuation

2, QUEEN STREET, NG17 4DF

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£119,592

Median £1,661/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £119,600£185,000
Estimated value: £119,592Last sold (Jul 2022): £160,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NG17 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ST MICHAELS STREET
NG17 4GP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£92,50072£1,285D91%
20 HERNE STREET
NG17 4GX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£117,50072£1,632D88%
29 LAWN ROAD
NG17 4LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£137,00074£1,851D87%
21 LAWN ROAD
NG17 4LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£112,00079£1,418D87%
26 ROOSEVELT ROAD
NG17 4HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00073£2,055D87%
31 QUARRYDALE ROAD
NG17 4DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00074£2,500D86%
18 STRAWBERRY BANK
NG17 2QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00076£2,105D86%
31 DIAMOND AVENUE
NG17 7GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£87,00082£1,061D86%
30 QUEEN STREET
NG17 4DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£100,50082£1,226D86%
96 HILL CRESCENT
NG17 4JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£119,60072£1,661D85%

Dig deeper into this address