HouseValuation
Home·NG16·Valuation

1, NG16 6DH

Bungalow·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£136,437

Median £1,533/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £139,500£255,000
Estimated value: £136,437

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NG16 6DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
119 WHARF ROAD
NG16 6LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,00091£879D79%
23 VICTORIA ROAD
NG16 6NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00094£1,755D79%
153 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
NG16 6BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00087£2,069D78%
11 WIDMERPOOL STREET
NG16 6PF · Terraced
Feb 2026£97,59585£1,148D78%
6 WHARF ROAD
NG16 6PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,000101£842D77%
29 STATION ROAD
NG16 6FF · Detached
Dec 2025£111,50079£1,411D76%
118 WHARF ROAD
NG16 6LG · Terraced
Feb 2026£139,50091£1,533C75%
54 ALFRETON ROAD
NG16 6DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00079£2,215D75%
8 NEWSTEAD CLOSE
NG16 6RL · Detached
Feb 2026£255,00095£2,684C75%
61 TALBOT STREET
NG16 6PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00096£938E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address