Estimated value
£268,632
Median £2,952/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £275,000£333,750
Estimated value: £268,632Last sold (Nov 2019): £220,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near NG16 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 SOUTH STREET NG16 2GJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 97 | £2,938 | D | 90% |
81 NEWTONS LANE NG16 2SB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 104 | £2,740 | D | 90% |
19 NEWTHORPE COMMON NG16 2BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 84 | £2,976 | D | 90% |
19 HAWTHORNE RISE NG16 2RG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £262,000 | 79 | £3,316 | D | 90% |
5 DAWSON CLOSE NG16 2ES · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 102 | £2,696 | D | 89% |
5 BRIAR ROAD NG16 2BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £333,750 | 89 | £3,750 | D | 89% |
135 MAIN STREET NG16 2DH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 83 | £2,771 | D | 88% |
50 SMITHURST ROAD NG16 2UD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 103 | £3,010 | C | 88% |
2 WENLOCK CLOSE NG16 2WF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 78 | £2,564 | C | 87% |