Estimated value
£416,069
Median £3,037/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £410,000£450,000
Estimated value: £416,069Last sold (May 2015): £257,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near NG15 7SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CROWN STREET NG15 7SW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 127 | £2,677 | B | 86% |
38 ALBERT CLOSE NG15 7UZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 127 | £2,756 | B | 86% |
22 AIRFIELD WAY NG15 6WZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,250 | 136 | £2,943 | B | 85% |
39 CANBERRA CRESCENT NG15 6WH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 143 | £3,147 | B | 84% |
20 AIRFIELD WAY NG15 6WZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 145 | £2,828 | B | 84% |
47 AIRFIELD WAY NG15 6WZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 141 | £3,156 | B | 84% |
8 DOVER BECK CLOSE NG15 9ER · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 136 | £3,309 | C | 83% |
12 CRAB APPLE GROVE NG15 7ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 135 | £3,037 | C | 83% |
4 AIRFIELD WAY NG15 6WZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 143 | £3,112 | B | 83% |