HouseValuation
Home·NG14·Valuation

116A, MAIN STREET, NG14 5EP

Detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£378,810

Median £3,294/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,500Median £380,000£470,000
Estimated value: £378,810Last sold (Oct 2022): £395,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NG14 5EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SCOTER ROAD
NG14 5JT · Detached
Jan 2026£365,000116£3,147B86%
32 CHESTERFIELD DRIVE
NG14 5EQ · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000119£3,025D85%
71 KINGFISHER ROAD
NG14 5HP · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000111£3,423B84%
3 MILL FIELD CLOSE
NG14 5AA · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000123£3,049D84%
15 MAGENTA WAY
NG14 5HH · Detached
Aug 2025£323,500112£2,888C84%
7 ORCHARD CLOSE
NG14 5EF · Detached
Nov 2025£446,000116£3,845D84%
27 MILL FIELD CLOSE
NG14 5AA · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000129£3,643B84%
20 GORSE CLOSE
NG14 6QB · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000126£3,294C83%
51 MAGENTA WAY
NG14 5HH · Detached
Oct 2025£340,000115£2,957B83%
5 ST HELENS CRESCENT
NG14 5DW · Detached
Sept 2025£400,000106£3,774D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address