HouseValuation
Home·NG13·Valuation

2, HACKETT GARDENS, NG13 7BB

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£273,735

Median £3,465/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £273,000£294,500
Estimated value: £273,735Last sold (Dec 2022): £295,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NG13 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HACKETT GARDENS
NG13 7BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00079£3,418B94%
18 JOHNSON ROAD
NG13 7AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00089£1,517B86%
26 WIDNALL DRIVE
NG13 7AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£278,00077£3,610B86%
19 SQUIRES GROVE
NG13 7AW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£273,00077£3,545B84%
4 BIRCH CLOSE
NG13 9DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00086£2,733B81%
30 MUSTERS ROAD
NG13 8ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£257,50076£3,388C81%
2 PACEY AVENUE
NG13 7BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£294,50085£3,465B81%
48 FIDDIES DRIVE
NG13 7BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£282,50079£3,576B81%
4 BALDOCK ROAD
NG13 7BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£265,00079£3,354B80%
16 ROBERTS AVENUE
NG13 7BF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£294,50085£3,465B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address