HouseValuation
Home·NG13·Valuation

2, TOLL BAR AVENUE, NG13 0BB

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£248,400

Median £3,312/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £255,000£330,000
Estimated value: £248,400Last sold (Mar 2022): £215,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near NG13 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 EASTHORPE LANE
NG13 0GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00086£3,081D90%
13 CHAPEL STREET
NG13 0BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00078£3,974E88%
6 ST MARYS CLOSE
NG13 0DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00075£3,333D86%
1 CHURCH VIEW
NG13 0AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00082£4,024C85%
14A CHAPEL STREET
NG13 0BY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£182,50065£2,808D83%
31 FLEMING AVENUE
NG13 0ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00061£4,098D83%
16 FLEMING AVENUE
NG13 0ED · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£255,00077£3,312D83%
41 BECKINGTHORPE DRIVE
NG13 0DN · Semi-detached
May 2025£244,50074£3,304D82%
99 MAIN STREET
NG13 8NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00077£3,117E82%
3 NEW ROAD
NG13 9DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00082£3,232E82%

Dig deeper into this address