HouseValuation
Home·NG12·Valuation

116, GREENACRE, NG12 4BB

Semi-detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£306,856

Median £3,487/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £310,000£400,000
Estimated value: £306,856Last sold (Feb 2012): £133,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near NG12 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 ALFORD ROAD
NG12 4AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00085£3,412C90%
47 GREENACRE
NG12 4BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00086£3,605C90%
12 TOLLERTON LANE
NG12 4FQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00085£4,000C89%
35 GREENACRE
NG12 4BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£298,50089£3,354C89%
6 SHARPHILL ROAD
NG12 4BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00087£3,103C87%
3 VICARAGE GREEN
NG12 4AP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00097£4,124C86%
65 WHITWORTH DRIVE
NG12 2ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00099£3,384C85%
66 GREENACRE
NG12 4BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00087£3,218D85%
6 BENTINCK AVENUE
NG12 4ED · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00094£3,723C85%
16 HIGH VIEW AVENUE
NG12 5EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00076£3,487C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address