Estimated value
£170,786
Median £2,218/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £174,000£210,000
Estimated value: £170,786Last sold (Jul 2012): £110,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near NG10 4ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 BRIDGE STREET NG10 4QS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £149,000 | 75 | £1,987 | D | 91% |
20 COLLEGE STREET NG10 4ND · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 71 | £2,535 | D | 91% |
97 BENNETT STREET NG10 4RD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £153,000 | 83 | £1,843 | D | 91% |
28 BRIDGE STREET NG10 4QQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £174,000 | 75 | £2,320 | D | 91% |
40 STANHOPE STREET NG10 4QN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 67 | £1,761 | D | 91% |
91 GRANVILLE AVENUE NG10 4HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £157,500 | 71 | £2,218 | D | 87% |
55 BENNETT STREET NG10 4RF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 81 | £2,321 | D | 87% |
9 KING STREET NG10 4LJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £149,000 | 82 | £1,817 | D | 87% |
39 BENNETT STREET NG10 4RF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 86 | £2,035 | D | 87% |