HouseValuation
Home·NE9·Valuation

2, NIGHTINGALE WYND, NE9 7FE

Detached·127·EPC B
Estimated value
£353,314

Median £2,782/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £364,000£575,000
Estimated value: £353,314Last sold (Dec 2023): £394,995

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NE9 7FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 NIGHTINGALE WYND
NE9 7FE · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000105£3,048B91%
28A POPPLEWELL GARDENS
NE9 6TU · Detached
Jan 2026£371,000110£3,373B84%
68 BLUEBELL CLOSE
NE9 6RF · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000125£2,800C83%
58 WILLIAM WAILES WALK
NE9 5EW · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000133£2,782B81%
61 MEADOW RISE
NE9 6GB · Detached
Mar 2026£290,000116£2,500D80%
6 UPLANDS WAY
NE9 7NQ · Detached
May 2025£575,000135£4,259C78%
11 BLUEBELL CLOSE
NE9 6RH · Detached
Oct 2025£325,000130£2,500C78%
31 PARK VIEW AVENUE
NE9 5EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000126£2,778B78%
2 GALLOPING GREEN FARM CLOSE
NE9 7XG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£364,000137£2,657C78%
LANGDALE HOUSE LANGDALE ROAD
NE9 5RN · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000145£2,759C78%

Dig deeper into this address