Estimated value
£125,268
Median £1,606/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £122,000£227,500
Estimated value: £125,268Last sold (May 2024): £116,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near NE9 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HAMBLETON GREEN NE9 7EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £133,000 | 79 | £1,684 | C | 93% |
29 HAMBLETON GREEN NE9 7EA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 83 | £1,386 | C | 91% |
43 MALTON GREEN NE9 7EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | C | 90% |
14 PROSPECT TERRACE NE9 7YE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 70 | £3,250 | C | 90% |
32 KILBURN GREEN NE9 7HF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £102,500 | 77 | £1,331 | C | 90% |
2 KINGS TERRACE NE9 7SD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £122,000 | 71 | £1,718 | C | 89% |
12 BURNMOOR GARDENS NE9 7LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,000 | 86 | £1,593 | C | 88% |
3 STARGATE GARDENS NE9 7EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £114,000 | 71 | £1,606 | D | 88% |
40 BOWES GARDENS NE9 7NZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £212,000 | 80 | £2,650 | C | 87% |