HouseValuation
Home·NE8·Valuation

175, WHITEHALL ROAD, NE8 4PS

Terraced·263·EPC E
Estimated value
£323,753

Median £1,231/m² in your area × 263 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £275,000£380,000
Estimated value: £323,753Last sold (Jun 2002): £60,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 34 points.

Sales near NE8 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
243 PRINCE CONSORT ROAD
NE8 4DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,000238£1,597D88%
77 WHITEHALL ROAD
NE8 4ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,000191£838F81%
16 ST ALBANS TERRACE
NE8 4HA · Terraced
Oct 2024£302,700233£1,299E77%
32 LIDDELL TERRACE
NE8 1YN · Terraced
Aug 2025£227,000243£934D77%
11 CLAREMONT PLACE
NE8 1TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£312,000197£1,584D77%
24 TELFORD STREET
NE8 4TT · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,000164£793E76%
243 COATSWORTH ROAD
NE8 4LJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£275,000154£1,786E75%
36 - 38 HEDLEY STREET
NE8 4XN · Terraced
Jan 2026£162,500132£1,231D74%
112 BEWICK ROAD
NE8 1UA · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,000296£1,014C73%
193 WHITEHALL ROAD
NE8 4PS · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,000110£727C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address