HouseValuation
Home·NE8·Valuation

39, COLOMBO SQUARE, NE8 2DF

Flat·53·EPC B
Estimated value
£123,384

Median £2,328/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,000Median £130,000£247,500
Estimated value: £123,384Last sold (Apr 2024): £91,500

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near NE8 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 COLOMBO SQUARE
NE8 2DF · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00049£2,653C92%
JULY COURTYARD (7) SUMMERS PASS
NE8 2DX · Flat
Nov 2025£135,00053£2,547B87%
10 COLOMBO SQUARE
NE8 2DF · Flat
Oct 2025£117,00038£3,079B86%
JUNE COURTYARD (17) NORTH SIDE
NE8 2DH · Flat
Jan 2026£109,00047£2,319C86%
44 REDGRAVE CLOSE
NE8 3JE · Flat
Feb 2026£92,00054£1,704B85%
MARCH COURTYARD (10) ASH STREET
NE8 2GF · Flat
Dec 2025£247,50052£4,760C85%
95 COLOMBO SQUARE
NE8 2DF · Flat
Aug 2025£74,00051£1,451D85%
THE STEPHENSON (27) NORTH SIDE
NE8 2BF · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00058£2,328D84%
JULY COURTYARD (15) SUMMERS PASS
NE8 2DX · Flat
Jul 2025£110,50053£2,085B84%
DAVISON COURTYARD (7) WINTERS PASS
NE8 2GT · Flat
Oct 2025£130,00060£2,167C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address