Estimated value
£120,588
Median £2,319/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £109,000£247,500
Estimated value: £120,588Last sold (Aug 2019): £101,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near NE8 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 COLOMBO SQUARE NE8 2DF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 49 | £2,653 | C | 89% |
JUNE COURTYARD (17) NORTH SIDE NE8 2DH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £109,000 | 47 | £2,319 | C | 89% |
MARCH COURTYARD (10) ASH STREET NE8 2GF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £247,500 | 52 | £4,760 | C | 88% |
THE STEPHENSON (27) NORTH SIDE NE8 2BF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 58 | £2,328 | D | 87% |
42 HAVELOCK CLOSE NE8 1QZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 59 | £1,390 | C | 85% |
4 CHAUCER CLOSE NE8 3NG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 57 | £1,754 | C | 85% |
23 REDGRAVE CLOSE NE8 3JD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £84,000 | 58 | £1,448 | C | 85% |
36 REDGRAVE CLOSE NE8 3JE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £104,000 | 48 | £2,167 | C | 85% |
51 SANDERSON VILLAS NE8 3BU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 56 | £1,929 | C | 85% |