HouseValuation
Home·NE68·Valuation

2, BROAD ROAD, NE68 7UP

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£264,567

Median £3,041/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £240,000£430,000
Estimated value: £264,567Last sold (Jan 2023): £290,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near NE68 7UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 KIPPY LAW
NE68 7YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£30,00097£309E90%
5 FARNE CRESCENT
NE68 7ST · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00097£4,433E86%
60 KING STREET
NE68 7XS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00096£3,021E85%
6 OSBORNE GARDENS
NE68 7UF · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00084£2,381E83%
7 NORTH LANE
NE68 7UG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£310,00091£3,407E83%
15 KIPPY LAW
NE68 7YH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,00096£2,135D82%
2 CROWN STREET
NE68 7XL · Terraced
Dec 2025£247,00081£3,049E82%
PUFFIN COTTAGE, 1 TAYLOR STREET
NE68 7RU · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00074£3,041D82%
21 BROAD ROAD
NE68 7UP · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00065£3,692E81%
16 STAPLE COURT
NE68 7YN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000100£2,400B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address