Estimated value
£108,630
Median £2,130/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,500Median £122,500£220,000
Estimated value: £108,630Last sold (Apr 2021): £185,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near NE66 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 FRONT STREET NE66 4AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £117,500 | 59 | £1,992 | E | 80% |
15 BLAKELAW COURT NE66 1BY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £102,000 | 48 | £2,125 | C | 76% |
10 THE LANE NE66 4AU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £95,500 | 59 | £1,619 | E | 75% |
2 STATION COTTAGES NE66 4RR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 69 | £2,101 | E | 74% |
2 LONGDYKE FARM COTTAGES NE66 2HQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £122,500 | 60 | £2,042 | E | 73% |
32 NORTH END NE66 3JG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 64 | £3,438 | E | 73% |
24 BLAKELAW COURT NE66 1BY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £120,000 | 47 | £2,553 | C | 71% |
2 QUEEN STREET NE66 1RD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 66 | £2,576 | D | 71% |
6 ST PAULS GARTH NE66 1UB · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £115,000 | 54 | £2,130 | D | 71% |