HouseValuation
Home·NE4·Valuation

35, FRIARSIDE ROAD, NE4 9UP

Semi-detached·205·EPC C
Estimated value
£499,175

Median £2,435/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £327,000£602,000
Estimated value: £499,175Last sold (Sept 2007): £215,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NE4 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 GRANGE ROAD
NE4 9LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,000188£2,074C86%
4 POWBURN GARDENS
NE4 9UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£287,000106£2,708C79%
58 GRANGE ROAD
NE4 9LD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000167£1,916C78%
33 BOURNE AVENUE
NE4 9XL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£281,000104£2,702C78%
42 MOORSIDE SOUTH
NE4 9BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£602,000187£3,219D77%
19 GRANGE ROAD
NE4 9LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£375,000188£1,995D77%
18 GRANGE ROAD
NE4 9LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£327,000178£1,837D76%
15 RIDGEWAY
NE4 9UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£306,000109£2,807D74%
1 CHERRYBURN GARDENS
NE4 9UQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£375,000154£2,435C74%
120 WINGROVE ROAD
NE4 9BT · Terraced
Feb 2025£230,000220£1,045C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address