HouseValuation
Home·NE4·Valuation

4, BRANCEPETH AVENUE, NE4 8EA

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£112,891

Median £1,429/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £110,000£195,800
Estimated value: £112,891Last sold (Feb 2014): £57,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NE4 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BRANCEPETH AVENUE
NE4 8EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£107,50092£1,168D86%
16 EASTGATE GARDENS
NE4 8DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£90,00076£1,184D86%
50 LADYKIRK ROAD
NE4 8AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,00080£938C83%
8 ELDER DRIVE
NE4 9AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,80084£2,331C83%
10 COVENTRY GARDENS
NE4 8DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£85,00080£1,063D83%
155 TWO BALL LONNEN
NE4 9RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£110,00077£1,429C82%
26 MILVAIN AVENUE
NE4 9JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00084£1,190D82%
27 COVENTRY GARDENS
NE4 8DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£133,00088£1,511D81%
340 WEST ROAD
NE4 9JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00078£2,372D81%
11 COVENTRY GARDENS
NE4 8DX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,00078£2,051D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address