HouseValuation
Home·NE31·Valuation

39, PORTRUSH DRIVE, NE31 2FA

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£183,844

Median £2,419/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £179,000£248,995
Estimated value: £183,844Last sold (Dec 2019): £174,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NE31 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PORTRUSH DRIVE
NE31 2FA · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00077£2,208B91%
52 REGENT DRIVE
NE31 2EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00072£2,986B89%
61 SWAN CLOSE
NE31 2FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£248,99575£3,320B87%
87 ADAIR WAY
NE31 2BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£112,50079£1,424B86%
9 REDWING WALK
NE31 1AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00085£2,471B85%
94 PORTRUSH DRIVE
NE31 2FB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£213,00076£2,803B85%
57 KELLY ROAD
NE31 2QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00085£1,647C85%
47 LAMBLEY CRESCENT
NE31 2ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00075£2,240D85%
18 MERSEY ROAD
NE31 2DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£149,99987£1,724C85%
56 HOLMES DRIVE
NE31 2BF · Terraced
Feb 2026£179,00074£2,419B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address