HouseValuation
Home·NE30·Valuation

5, TILBURY GROVE, NE30 3HL

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£270,750

Median £4,750/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £289,000£355,000
Estimated value: £270,750Last sold (Aug 2018): £229,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NE30 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WALLINGTON CLOSE
NE30 3AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00056£3,929B85%
21 HAYTON ROAD
NE30 3TZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00064£4,609D82%
24 GLENALLEN GARDENS
NE30 3TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£289,00073£3,959C81%
8 TILBURY GROVE
NE30 3HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£285,00060£4,750D81%
31 NORTHUMBERLAND SQUARE
NE30 1PW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00050£6,400C81%
2 STANTON COURT
NE30 3QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£265,00061£4,344C81%
9 CARDIGAN GROVE
NE30 3HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£253,30053£4,779E80%
3 BRAESIDE CLOSE
NE30 3JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00066£4,848D80%
44 BERESFORD ROAD
NE30 3JB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£355,00065£5,462D80%
39 ANGERTON AVENUE
NE30 3QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,50078£2,994C79%

Dig deeper into this address