HouseValuation
Home·NE30·Valuation

10, TILBURY GROVE, NE30 3HL

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£253,376

Median £3,959/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £275,000£320,000
Estimated value: £253,376Last sold (Nov 2023): £280,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NE30 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 GLENALLEN GARDENS
NE30 3TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£289,00073£3,959C87%
3 BRAESIDE CLOSE
NE30 3JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00066£4,848D86%
39 ANGERTON AVENUE
NE30 3QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,50078£2,994C85%
9 CONISTON ROAD
NE30 3UD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00067£4,104C85%
78 HARTINGTON ROAD
NE30 3SF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00073£3,219C85%
1 WALLINGTON CLOSE
NE30 3AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00056£3,929B85%
16 BAVINGTON GARDENS
NE30 3QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£267,50073£3,664D85%
15 HAMPTON ROAD
NE30 3HR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00066£4,848C84%
31 ENNERDALE ROAD
NE30 3BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00075£3,240C83%
21 HAYTON ROAD
NE30 3TZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00064£4,609D82%

Dig deeper into this address