Estimated value
£308,430
Median £2,682/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £295,000£415,300
Estimated value: £308,430Last sold (Aug 2024): £330,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near NE3 3UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BODLEY CLOSE NE3 3SF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,150 | 108 | £1,529 | C | 91% |
19 BRINKBURN AVENUE NE3 3HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 100 | £2,800 | C | 90% |
12 WHITTON WAY NE3 3HY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 110 | £2,682 | D | 88% |
7 GUYZANCE AVENUE NE3 3HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £336,000 | 124 | £2,710 | C | 88% |
23 THIRSTON WAY NE3 3EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £124,000 | 108 | £1,148 | C | 87% |
65 THIRSTON WAY NE3 3ER · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 106 | £1,509 | C | 86% |
9 WHITTON WAY NE3 3HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 98 | £3,367 | C | 86% |
229 KENTON LANE NE3 3EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 100 | £1,700 | C | 86% |
1 ARCHIBALD STREET NE3 1EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £415,300 | 101 | £4,112 | C | 85% |