HouseValuation
Home·NE3·Valuation

32, EPSOM COURT, NE3 2UP

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£300,040

Median £2,885/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £280,000£353,000
Estimated value: £300,040Last sold (Dec 2019): £185,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NE3 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 WESTBOURNE AVENUE
NE3 2HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00091£3,077C87%
31 FERRISDALE WAY
NE3 2SE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00092£1,685C87%
19 CLOVERFIELD AVENUE
NE3 3NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447C85%
45 HUNTINGDON CLOSE
NE3 2XZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00076£2,763C85%
1 ROTHBURY AVENUE
NE3 3HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,000102£2,902C85%
6 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
NE3 2HT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00090£3,333C85%
7 FORD GROVE
NE3 2NL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,10089£2,642C84%
35 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
NE3 2HT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000104£2,885C84%
89 BROADWAY WEST
NE3 2NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00092£2,391C84%
17 CRANBROOK AVENUE
NE3 2HQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£353,000118£2,992C84%

Dig deeper into this address