HouseValuation
Home·NE3·Valuation

32, VELVILLE COURT, NE3 2FA

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£232,092

Median £2,763/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £245,000£280,000
Estimated value: £232,092Last sold (Jul 2022): £245,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near NE3 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 PARK AVENUE
NE3 2SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00080£1,813D91%
45 HUNTINGDON CLOSE
NE3 2XZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00076£2,763C88%
6 ASCOT COURT
NE3 2UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00078£2,692C86%
21 THE FAIRWAY
NE3 5AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00094£2,979D86%
13 PRINCES AVENUE
NE3 2HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00091£3,077D86%
9 BROMLEY COURT
NE3 2YH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00078£2,436D85%
82 FAWDON LANE
NE3 2AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00085£2,882C85%
81 PARK AVENUE
NE3 2LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00088£3,182E85%
11 WARBECK CLOSE
NE3 2FF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00078£2,756D85%
15 SHOREHAM COURT
NE3 2XG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£253,00093£2,720D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address