HouseValuation
Home·NE3·Valuation

5, POLWARTH CRESCENT, NE3 2EE

Semi-detached·123·EPC A
Estimated value
£339,357

Median £2,759/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £353,000£447,500
Estimated value: £339,357Last sold (Mar 2016): £363,000

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near NE3 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
221 PARK AVENUE
NE3 2LH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,000141£1,915B81%
2 POLWARTH CRESCENT
NE3 2EE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£390,000118£3,305D81%
9 GREAT NORTH ROAD
NE3 2EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000145£2,759C79%
27 WARKWORTH WOODS
NE3 5RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000120£2,042C79%
3 THE CROSS WAY
NE3 4LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,000126£2,421C78%
17 CRANBROOK AVENUE
NE3 2HQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£353,000118£2,992C78%
4 KENSINGTON AVENUE
NE3 2HP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£375,000108£3,472C77%
1 GRASMERE PLACE
NE3 2JA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,000127£2,126C77%
11 STUART COURT
NE3 2QF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,000122£2,377C77%
24 WOODLEA GARDENS
NE3 5BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£447,500137£3,266C77%

Dig deeper into this address